2019 Show Results

    2019 Show Results

    Section 1 - Horses

    Ponies

    Champion Pony Hack N/E 14HH Kooyong Alexandria
    Reserve Champion Pony Hack N/E 14HH Bearfoot Park Secret Cottage
    N/E 12 1st Kooyong Alexandria / S Webster
    Over 12.2 N/E 13 1st Raleigh Polly Flinders / S Drayton
    Over 13 N/E 13.2 1st Bearfoot Park Secret Cottage / S Webster
    Childs Pony 1st Barefoot Park Secret Cottage / S Webster
    2nd Raleigh Polly Flinders / L Paxton

    Galloway

    Champion Galloway Marena Royal Flame
    Reserve Champion Galloway Reverie Nefetar
    Lightweight Galloway
    Over 14 and N/E 14.2
    1st Tiengu Royal Exhibit / Sophie Ralph
    2nd Fidget / Mackenzie Dawson
    Lightweight Galloway
    Over 14 and N/E 15
    1st Reverie Nefetar / Zoe Murphy
    Heavyweight Galloway
    Over 14 and N/E 14.2
    1st Marena Royal Flame / Aolani Ware
    2nd Kennallywood Enchanted / Shanelle Moy
    Heavyweight Galloway
    Over 14 and N/E 15
    1st See Technician Oakie / Tanya Donnelly
    2nd Betty / Tanya Donnelly
    Adult Galloway 1st Tiengu Royal Exhibit / Sophie Ralph
    2nd Reverie Nefetar / Zoe Murphy
    Childs Galloway 1st Marena Royal Flame / Amica Ware
    2nd Fidget / Mackenzie Dawson

    Hacks

    Champion Hack Oceans Levu
    Reserve Champion Hack Wild Cow Boadicia
    Over 15.2 and N/E 16 1st Oceans Levu / Aolani Ware
    2nd Tomo / Blake Schmidt
    Over 16 1st Wild Cow Boadicia / Shamil Livestock
    2nd Alias Maximus / Taleah Pryor
    Adult Hack 1st Oceans Levu / Aolani Ware
    2nd Wild Cow Boadicia / Shmil Livestock
    Childs Hack 1st Tomo / Blake Schimidt

    Show Hunter Ponies

    Champion Show Hunter Ponies Rivington Falk Singer
    Reserve Champion Show Hunter Ponies Wyann Kosmo Girl
    N/E 12HH 1st Rivington Folk Singer / Corly Woodland
    2nd Wyann Kosmo Girl / S Webster
    Over 13.2 N/E 14 1st C Day Dreamer / Ruby Dykstra

    Show Hunter Galloway

    Champion Show Hunter Galloway Moorelands Coutoure
    Reserve Champion Show Hunter Galloway Grace Kelly
    Over 14 and N/E 14.2 1st Moorelands Coutoure / Monty McGuire
    Over 14.2 N/E 15 1st Grace Kelly / Heidi Dykstra

    Show Hunter Hack

    Champion Show Hunter Hack Binnia Mojito
    Reserve Champion Show Hunter Hack Alias Maximus
    Over 15.2 N/E 16 1st Binnia Mojito / Shamil Livestock
    Over 16 1st Alias Maximus / Taleah Pryor

    Adult Senior Rider

    Champion Lady Senior Rider Alani Ware
    Reserve Champion Lady Senior Rider Monty McGuire
    Open 17 and under 21 1st Aolani Ware
    2nd Shamil Livestock
    Open 21 and under 40 1st Monty McGuire
    2nd Sarah Ralph

    Junior Rider

    Champion Junior Rider Sophie Ralph
    Reserve Champion Junior Rider Sophie Webster
    Rider under 7 1st Sophie Wedster
    Rider 7 and under 9 1st Sophie Ralph
    2nd Mackenzie Dawson
    Rider 9 and under 11 1st Lilly Webster
    2nd Heidi Dykstra

    Senior Rider

    Champion Senior Rider Amica Ware
    Reserve Champion Senior Rider Taleah Pryor
    Rider 11 and under 13 1st Amica Ware
    2nd Blake Schmidt
    Rider 13 and under 15 1st Taleah Pryor

     

    Section 2 - Cattle

    Dairy Cattle

    Grand Champion Natalie Booker - Winvarl Plus Diamond

    Juvenile

    Supreme Champion Oakleigh Downs - Barnabas Moya
    Champion Oakleigh Downs - Barnabas Moya
    Reserve Champion Natalie Booker - Riverside Colton P Nadine
    Honourable Mention Oakleigh Downs - Colton Nellie
    Class 1 Heifer, under 6 months 1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 2 Heifer
    6 months and under 12 months
    1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 3 Heifer
    12 months and under 18 months
    1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 4 Heifer
    18 months and under 24 months
    1st Natalie Booker
    Class 5 Pen of 3 females, under 2 years 1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 6 Sires progeny
    pair of heifers under 2 years
    1st Moonpah

    Intermediate

    Supreme Champion Oakleigh Downs - Valentino Rose
    Champion Oakleigh Downs - Valentino Rose
    Reserve Champion Natalie Booker - Jugiong Spray 7611
    Honourable Mention Oakleigh Downs - Dusk Memory
    Best Udder Oakleigh Downs - Valentino Rose
    Class 7 Cow under 2 years milking 1st Moonpah
    Class 8 Cow 2 years to 2.5 years milking 1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 9 Cow 2 half to 3 years milking 1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 10 Cow 2 to 3 years dry 1st Moonpah
    Class 11 Best intermediate udder 1st Oakleigh Downs

    Senior

    Supreme Champion Natalie Booker - Winvarl Plus Diamond
    Champion Natalie Booker - Winvarl Plus Diamond
    Reserve Champion Natalie Booker - Winvarl Tbone Mabel
    Honourable Mention Natalie Booker - Mikandan Barnbas Mabel
    Best Udder Natalie Booker - Winvarl Plus Diamond
    Class 12 Cow under 3 to 4 years milking 1st Natalie Booker
    Class 13 Cow 4 to 5 years milking 1st Natalie Booker
    Class 14 Cow 5 years and over milking 1st Natalie Booker
    Class 15 Cow 3 years and over dry 1st Moonpah
    Class 16 Best udder open age 1st Natalie Booker
    Class 19 Jersey cow, any age, producing
    highest solid in prev. 12 months
    1st Moonpah
    Class 20 Sire's progeny
    2 females, open age
    1st Oakleigh Downs
    Class 21 Maternal-related progeny 1st Natalie Booker
    Class 22 Pen of 3 female, milking
    dry or mixed, any age
    1st Natalie Booker
    Class 23 Group of 5 females
    owned by exhibitor
    1st Natalie Booker

     

     

    Section 3 - Beef Cattle

    Interbred Classes 

    Grand Champion Bull Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Thunder
    Grand Champion Female Jane Dockrill - Springside Primrose
    Supreme Stud Beef Exhibit Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Thunder
    Most Successful Exhibitor Doug and Shirley Bennett
    Class 13 Led steer, any bread or beef cross. Milk tooth 1st Erica Bayliss - Moonbell
    2nd Hugh and Emily Shannon - Pelican Rise Prize
    Class 14 Pair of bulls, any age 1st Doug and Shirley Bennett
    2nd Richard Ogilvie
    3rd Lisa Lowe
    Class 15 Pair of females, under 24 months 1st Richard Ogilvie
    2nd Scott Beaumont
    3rd Doug and Shirley Bennett
    Class 16 Breeders group, 3 head, and age, both sexes 1st Doug and Shirley Bennett
    2nd Richard Ogilvie
    3rd Scott Beaumont
    Class 17 Sire's/dam's progeny, 3 head, any age, same sire or dam, both sexes 1st Clark family
    2nd Richard Ogilvie
    3rd Scott Beaumont

    Pure Breed: Angus 

    Champion Bull Grant Watt - Mundoo New Yorker
    Reserve Champion Bull Cameron Mulcahy - Clunie Range Prince William
    Champion Female Cameron Mulcahy - Grimstead Gypsy
    Reserve Champion Female Rodger Pryce - Brooklana Eventful
    Class 1 Angus Bull under 12 months 1st Grant Watt - Mundoo Phoenix
    Class 2 Angus Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Rodger Pryce - Brooklana Emperor
    Class 3 Angus Bull 16 months and under 20 months 1st Cameron Mulcahy - Clunie Range Prince William
    Class 5 Angus Bull 24 months and under 30 months 1st Grant Watt - Mundoo New Yorker
    2nd Brook Hamilton - Dalwhinnie Nexus
    3rd Brook Hamilton- Yamba Novel
    Class 7 Angus Female under 12 months 1st Grant Watt - Mundoo Leah
    2nd Jane Dockrill - Cuh-Rah New Design
    Class 8 Angus Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Grant Watt - Mundoo Leah
    Class 10 Angus Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Brock Hamilton -Bulliac Lorna
    Class 11 Angus Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Cameron Mulcahy - Grimstead Gypsy
    2nd Rodger Pryce - Brooklana Eventful
    3rd Brook Hamilton - Bulliac Wilcoola
    4th Grant Watt - Mundoo Holly
    5th Brook Hamilton - Dalwhinnie (+ calf)

    Pure Breed: Braford 

    Champion Bull Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Thunder
    Reserve Champion Bull Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Lawyer
    Champion Female Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Miss Selbie
    Reserve Champion Female Jane Dockrill - BV Joy
    Class 2 Braford Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Lawyer
    2nd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Locky
    Class 5 Braford Bull 24 months and under 30 months 1st Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Thunder
    2nd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Kenyan
    3rd Jane Dockrill - BV Joel
    Class 8 Braford Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Miss Selbie
    2nd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Lady Miranda
    3rd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Vally Moon
    Class 10 Braford Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Jane Dockrill - BV Joy
    Class 11 Braford Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Jane Dockrill - BV Reni
    2nd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Miss Glamorous
    3rd Doug and Shirley Bennett - Little Valley Lady Mariska

    Pure Breed: Brahman 

    Champion Bull Clark family - Staben Why Not
    Reserve Champion Bull Daniel Pryor - Mountana Bandit
    Champion Female Cindy Campbell - Mogul Miss Cindy
    Reserve Champion Female Daniel Pryor - Mountana Ifley
    Class 2 Brahman Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Clark family - Staben Iceman
    2nd Cindy Campbell - MtripleC Tank
    Class 4 Brahman Bull 20 months and under 24 months 1st Clark family - Staben Why Not
    Class 6 Brahman Bull 30 months and over 1st Daniel Pryor - Mountana Bandit
    Class 7 Brahman Female under 12 months 1st Clark family - Staben My Little Alice
    2nd Clark family - Staben Kimmy That's Noice
    3rd Daniel Pryor - M Triple C Ivy
    Class 8 Brahman Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Daniel Pryor - Mountana Ifley
    Class 9 Brahman Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Cindy Campbell - Brizzy F Red Ruby
    Class 10 Brahman Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Cindy Campbell - Mogul Miss Cindy
    Class 11 Brahman Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Clark family - Staben Miss Crystal
    2nd Clark family - Staben Mini Maise
    Class 12 Brahman Female 30 months and over 1st Daniel Pryor - Mountana Icecream

    Pure Breed: Charolais 

    Champion Bull Scott Beaumont - Shandon Putsy
    Reserve Champion Bull Jane Dockrill - Glenlea Petersburg
    Champion Female Scott Beaumont - Shandon Janet
    Reserve Champion Female KBD Charolais - Payton
    Class 1 Charolais Bull under 12 months 1st Jane Dockrill - Glenlea Playboy
    2nd Luke and Kylie Hamilton - Fine Design Paprika
    Class 2 Charolais Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Jane Dockrill - Glenlea Petersburg
    2nd Scott Beaumont - Shandon Putsy
    3rd Jane Dockrill - Glenlea Pluto
    Class 8 Charolais Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st KBD Charolais - Payton
    2nd Scott Beaumont - Allednaw Dianne
    3rd Jane Dockrill - Glenlea Josie 3rd
    Class 9 Charolais Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Jane Dockrill - Allednaw Carol
    Class 11 Charolais Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Scott Beaumont - Shandon Janet

    Pure Breed: Gelbvieh 

    Champion Bull Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Percy
    Champion Female Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Nova
    Reserve Champion Female Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Pegysus
    Class 5 Gelbvieh Bull 24 months and under 30 months 1st Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Percy
    Class 9 Gelbvieh Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Pegysus
    Class 12 Gelbvieh Female 30 months and over 1st Rocky Creek Gelbvieh - Rocky Creek Nova

    Pure Breed: Hereford 

    Champion Bull Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Prospector
    Reserve Champion Bull Greg Tyler - Hillview North
    Champion Female Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Mischief
    Reserve Champion Female Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Necklet
    Class 2 Hereford Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Prospector
    2nd Greg Tyler - Hillview Peter Pan
    3rd Richard Ogilvie - Prophet
    Class 3 Hereford Bull 16 months and under 20 months 1st Greg Tyler - Hillview Naughty and Nice
    Class 4 Hereford Bull 20 months and under 24 months 1st Greg Tyler - Hillview North
    Class 7 Hereford Female under 12 months 1st Greg Tyler - Hillview Sunflower
    Class 8 Hereford Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Richard Ogilvie - Statuesque
    2nd Richard Ogilvie - Belle
    3rd Richard Ogilvie - Magick
    4th Richard Ogilvie - Duchess
    5th Greg Tyler - Hillview Viola
    Class 10 Hereford Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Greg Tyler - Hillview Maritana
    Class 11 Hereford Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Mischief
    2nd Richard Ogilvie - Te-angie Necklet

    Pure Breed: Limousin 

    Champion Bull Ken and Kirshh Bisley - Amber Park Premier Titus
    Champion Female Georgia Perkins - Oakvale Peggy
    Reserve Champion Female Ken and Kirshh Bisley - Summit Magic P26
    Class 1 Limousin Bull under 12 months 1st Ken and Kirshh Biskey - Amber Park Premier Titus
    Class 8 Limousin Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Georgia Perkins - Oakvale Peggy
    2nd Georgia Perkins - Labella Park Penelope Claire
    3rd Ken and Kirshh Bisley - Summit Temptress
    4th Emily Shannon - Granview Princess Rachel
    Class 9 Limousin Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Ken and Kirshh Bisley - Summit Magic P26

    Pure Breed: Red Poll 

    Champion Bull Kim Usher - Red Rush The Witcher
    Class 5 Red Poll Bull 24 months and under 30 months 1st Kim Usher - Red Rush The Witcher
    Class 7 Red Poll Female under 12 months 1st Bellingen High School - Bell-Hy Queen
    2nd Bellingen High School - Bell-Hy Quinoa
    3rd Bellingen High School - Bell-Hy Quinn
    4th Bellingen High School - Bell-Hy Quirindi
    Class 9 Red Poll Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Bellingen High School - Bell-Hy Penelope
    Class 11 Red Poll Female 24 months and under 30 months 1st Kim Usher - Wilanstie Jena's Oakgirl

    Pure Breed: Santa Gertrudis 

    Class 2 Santa Gertrudis Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Hugh Shannon - Belmore Punchline

    Pure Breed: Simmental 

    Champion Bull Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Power Pak
    Reserve Champion Bull Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Percy
    Class 1 Simmental Bull under 12 months 1st Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Percy
    Class 2 Simmental Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Springside Simmental - Springside Petros
    2nd Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Pherdinand
    Class 3 Simmental Bull 16 months and under 20 months 1st Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Power Pak
    Class 7 Simmental Female under 12 months 1st Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Queenie
    Class 8 Simmental Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Springside Simmental- Springside Primrose
    2nd Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Pandora
    Class 9 Simmental Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st LowBeau Simmental - Lowbeau Pippa
    Class 10 Simmental Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Springside Simmental - Springside Nikki
    Class 12 Simmental Female 30 months and over 1st Lowbeau Simmental - Lowbeau Neana (and calf)

    Pure Breed: Speckle Park 

    Champion Bull Matthew Black - Deeargee Pandamonium
    Reserve Champion Bull Matthew Black - Rob Roy All Out Class
    Champion Female Matthew Black - Rob Roy Penny
    Reserve Champion Female Matthew Black - Sunnydale Penny
    Class 1 Speckle Park Bull under 12 months 1st Rob Roy All Out Class
    2nd Riley Langdon - RJ Spots and Dots King Ranger
    3rd Matthew Black - Deeargee Power House
    4th Matthew Black - Sunnydale Platinum
    Class 2 Speckle Park Bull 12 months and under 16 months 1st Matthew Black - Deeargee Pandamonium
    Class 8 Speckle Park Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Matthew Black - Deeargee Pride and Joy
    2nd Matthew Black - Deeargee Pyjama Party
    Class 9 Speckle Park Female 16 months and under 20 months 1st Matthew Black - Rob Roy Penny
    Class 10 Speckle Park Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Matthew Black - Sunnydale Penny

    Pure Breed: Square Meater 

    Champion Female Bellingen High School - Maryvale Nerida
    Reserve Champion Female Bellingen High School - Maryvale Frosty
    Class 8 Square Meater Female 12 months and under 16 months 1st Bellingen High School - Maryvale Frosty
    2nd Bellingen High School - Maryvale Icey-Pop
    Class 10 Square Meater Female 20 months and under 24 months 1st Bellingen High School - Maryvale Nerida
    2nd Bellingen High School - Maryvale Nelly

     

     

    Section 3A - Junior Beef Judging

    Junior Beef Judging 

    Champion Judge Melyn Byrne
    Class 1: Competitors under 13 years 1st James Beaumont
    2nd Linsay Guest
    3rd Evie Quennell
    Class 2: Competitors 13 to under 15 years 1st Abby Raymond
    2nd Chloe Bisley
    3rd Tia Beaumont
    Class 3: Competitors 15 to under 19 years 1st Melyn Byrne
    2nd Chelsea Nolan
    Equal 3rd Demi Dowd and Erica Bayliss
    Class 4: Competitors 19 to under 25 years 1st Mattiah Beelitz

     

     

     

    Section 3B - Junior Beef Paraders

    Junior Beef Paraders 

    Class 1: Competitors under 13 years 1st Daniel Pryor
    2nd Darby Humphreys
    3rd Chelsea Campbell
    4th Fletcher Bennett
    Class 2: Competitors 13 to under 15 years 1st Abby Raymond
    2nd Riley Cook
    3rd Chloe Bisley
    4th Tia Beaumont
    Class 3: Competitors 15 to under 19 years 1st Emily Taylor
    2nd Georgia Perkins
    3rd Jemma Beaumont
    4th Taj Lyons
    Class 4: Competitors 19 to under 25 years 1st Mattiah Beelitz
    2nd Alanah McBaron
    Class 5: Competitors under 8 years 1st Milly Dockrill
    2nd Bethany Mulcahy
    3rd Ruth Dockmill
    4th James Beaumont

     

     

    Section 3C - Junior Heifer

    Junior Heifer Show 

    Champion Scott Beaumont - Shandon Countess
    Reserve Champion Springside Simmental - Springside Primrose
    Class 1 Heifer 8 months to 12 months 1st Jane Dockrill - Cuh-Rah New Design
    2nd Lowbeau Simmental/Lisa Lowe - Lowbeau Queenie
    3rd Greg Tyler - Hillview Sunflower
    Class 2 Heifer 12 months to 16 months 1st Scott Beaumont - Shandon Countess
    2nd Springside Simmental - Springside Primrose
    3rd Cindy Campbell
    Class 3 Heifer 16 months to 20 months 1st Kim Usher - Wilanstie Albury
    2nd Jane Dockrill - Allednaw Carol
    3rd Lowbeau Simmental/Lisa Lowe - Lowbeau Pippa
    Class 4 Heifer 20 months to 24 months 1st Cindy Campbell - Mogul Miss Cindy
    2nd Shamil - Bulliac Lorna
    3rd Matthew Black - Sunnydale Penny

     

     

    Section 4 - Poultry

    Poultry 

    Champion Bird of the Show Rex Larcombe
    Champion Bird in Junior Section Holly Auld

    Large Hardfeather 

    Class 5 Indian Game AC - Male 1st John Slater
    Class 17 OEG AOC - Male 1st John Slater
    Class 18 OEG AOC - Female 1st John Slater
    Class 19 Pit Game AC - Male 1st John Slater
    2nd Trevor Cooper
    Class 20 Pit Game AC- Female 1st Trevor Cooper
    2nd John Slater
    Class 21 Hardfeather Pit Game - Male 1st John Slater
    2nd John Slater
    Class 22 Hardfeather Pit Game - Female 1st John Slater

    Large Softfeather 

    Class 27 Australorp - Male 1st Jesse Tosh
    2nd Lily Sibanda
    Class 28 Australorp - Female 1st Jesse Tosh
    Class 31 Rhode Island Red - Male 1st Josh Donnelly
    Class 32 Rhode Island Red - Female 1st Josh Donnelly
    2nd Josh Donnelly
    Class 39 Wyandotte AOC - Male 1st Bellingen High School
    2nd John Slater
    Class 40 Wyandotte AOC - Female 1st Amy Johnson
    2nd Bellingen High School
    Class 41 Sussex - Male 1st John Slater
    2nd Myra Sibanda
    Class 49 New Hampshire - Male 2nd Bellingen High School
    Class 53 Silkie White - Male 1st Chad Williams
    Class 56 Silkie AOC - Female 1st Chad Williams
    2nd John Slater
    Class 57 AOV Softfeather - Male 1st Amy Johnson
    Class 58 AOV Softfeather - Female 1st Amy Johnson

    Softfeather Bantam 

    Class 65 Langshan AOC - Male 1st Chad Williams
    Class 66 Langshan AOC - Female 1st Chad Williams
    Class 69 Leghorn Black - Male 1st Rex Larcombe
    2nd Rex Larcombe
    Class 70 Leghorn Black - Female 1st Rex Larcombe
    Class 83 Rhode Island Red - Male 1st Barry Everingham
    Class 84 Rhode Island Red - Female 1st Barry Everingham

    Hardfeather Bantam 

    Class 109 Pit Game - Male 1st Trevor Cooper
    Class 110 Pit Game - Female 1st Trevor Cooper
    2nd Trevor Cooper
    Class 116 OEG Black/Red LL - Female 1st Rex Larcombe
    Class 117 OEG Black Tail Wheat - Male 1st Rex Larcombe
    Class 122 OEG Spangle - Female 1st John Slater
    Class 130 OEG Pile - Female 1st John Slater
    Class 135 OEG AOC - Male 1st Rex Larcombe
    2nd John Slater

    Waterfowl 

    Class 142 Pekin - Female 1st Ruby Menzies
    2nd Amy Johnson
    Class 143 Muscovy - Male 1st Josh Donnelly
    2nd John Slater
    Class 144 Muscovy - Female 1st Josh Donnelly
    2nd John Slater

    Junior Softfeather 

    Class 149 Large Male 1st Kael Scott
    Class 150 Large Female 1st Bellingen High School
    2nd Ruby Menzies
    Class 151 Bantam - Male 1st Phoebe Johnson
    2nd Chad Williams
    Class 152 Bantam - Female 2nd Chad Williams

    Junior Hardfeather 

    Champion Junior Hardfeather Holly Auld
    Reserve Champion Junior Hardfeather Holly Auld
    Class 155 Bantam - Male 1st Holly Auld
    2nd Holly Auld
    Class 156 Bantam - Female 1st Holly Auld
    2nd Holly Auld

     

     

    Section 5 - Farm & Dairy

    Open 

    Class 1 Eggs, Hen, 1 Dozen in single yolks 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Bellingen High School

    High School Students 

    Class 3 Eggs, Hen, 1 Dozen in single yolks 1st Bellingen High School

    Primary School Students 

    Class 4 Eggs, Hen, 1 Dozen in single yolks 1st Lily Sibanda
    2nd Bryce Young

     

     

    Section 6 - Vegetables

    Produce 

    Most Successful Shanlee Duckett

    Open 

    Class 1 Beetroot, any variety, 4 in a bunch 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Elaine Adams
    Class 2 Beet, silver or spinach 6 stalks 1st Linsay Guest
    2nd Sally Duckett
    Class 3 Cabbage, table, 1 head 1st Linsay Guest
    2nd Sally Duckett
    Class 4 Carrots, any variety, 4 in a bunch 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 5 Eschalots, 1 bunch 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 6 Lettuce, 1 head 1st Elaine Adams
    Class 7 Onions, brown, 2 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 8 Onions, white, 2 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 9 Garlic, 2 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Dorrigo High School
    Class 13 Nuts, any variety, 500 grams 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 14 Potatoes, home garden class, 1Kg 1st Linsay Guest
    Class 15 Parsley, 1 bunch 1st Shyla Guest
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 16 Rhubarb, 6 stalks 1st Dorrigo High School
    2nd Elaine Adams
    Class 20 Collection of Kitchen Herbs 1st Dundurrabin Primary School
    2nd Dorrigo High School
    Class 22 Any Other Vegetable, Soft Skin 1st Linsay Guest
    Class 23 Any Other Vegetable, Hard Skin 1st Rod Holmes

    Primary School Section 

    Class 34 Beans, 250 grams 1st Shyla Guest
    Class 35 Potatoes, Home Grown, 1/2 Kg 1st Shyla Guest
    Class 36 Any Other Vegetable, Soft Skin 1st Dundurrabin Primary School
    2nd Shyla Guest

     

     

    Section 7 - Fruit

    Fruit 

    Class 1 Lemons, Any varierty, 4 1st Linsay Guest
    2nd Rod Holmes
    Class 3 Any other varierty of Fruit, 4 1st Charlie Lower
    2nd Christine Moore

    Fruit and Veggie Art 

    Class 1 Primary School Aged Children 1st Hanna Foster
    Class 2 High School Aged Children 1st Sara Foster
    2nd Shyla Guest
    Class 3 Open 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Dorothy Foster

     

     

    Section 8 - Photography

    Photography 

    Most Successful Angus McAlpine

    Open 

    Champion Open Photograph Amy Johnson
    Class 1 Land/water or skyscape 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Shelly Adams
    3rd Melonie Mackie
    Class 2 Portrait 1st Amy Johnson
    2nd Amy Johnson
    3rd Isabelle Krishnan
    Class 3 Black and White 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Angus McAlpine
    3rd Melonie Mackie
    Class 4 Wildlife (animals, birds, reptiles) 1st Amy Johnson
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    3rd Melonie Mackie
    Class 5 Vintage 1st Melonie Mackie
    2nd Angus McAlpine
    3rd Angus McAlpine
    Class 6 Emotions 1st Melonie Mackie
    2nd Melonie Mackie
    Class 7 Funny Photo (With caption) 1st Angus McAlpine
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    3rd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 8 Dusk and Dawn 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Shelly Adams
    3rd Amy Johnson
    Class 9 Plateau Life 1st Melonie Mackie
    2nd David Troost
    3rd Amy Johnson
    Class 10 Dorrigo Legendary 1st Amy Johnson
    2nd Angus McAlpine
    3rd Amy Johnson

    Primary School 

    Class 11 Landscape or waterscape 1st Angus McAlpine
    2nd Angus McAlpine
    3rd Angus McAlpine
    Class 13 Animal, Bird, Reptile or Insect 1st Angus McAlpine
    2nd Angus McAlpine
    3rd Zarli Dawes

    High School 

    Class 11 Landscape or waterscape 1st Isabelle Krishnan
    2nd Isabelle Krishnan
    3rd Zarli Dawes

     

     

    Section 9 - Student Art

    Preschool Aged Children 

    Class 1 Painting and drawing 1st Sasha Downs
    2nd James Beaumont
    3rd James Beaumont
    Class 2 Jewellery to be mounted on cardboard 1st James Beaumont
    2nd Hernani Public School Lexie Small
    3rd James Beaumont
    Class 3 3D-constructed model including Lego 1st James Beaumont
    2nd James Beaumont
    Class 4 Paper craft 1st James Beaumont
    Class 5 Any other craft 1st Hernani Public School
    2nd James Beaumont
    3rd Herani Public School Harry Austin

    6 and under 

    Class 6 Painting and drawing 1st Hernani Public School
    2nd Herani Public School Molly Welsh
    3rd Myles Cook
    Class 7 Jewellery to be mounted on cardboard 1st Hernani Public School
    2nd Hernani Public School Molly Welsh
    3rd Hernani Public School Charlotte Braund
    Class 8 Recycled art/craft any medium 1st Hernani Public School
    2nd Hernani Public School Charlotte Braund
    3rd Hernani Public School Seth Haley
    Class 9 3D-constructed model including Lego 1st Hernani Public School
    Class 10 Any other craft 1st Hernani Public School
    2nd Dorrigo Public School Sebastian Wilkinson
    3rd Herani Public School Charlotte Braund

    8 and under 

    Class 11 Painting and drawing 1st Dorrigo Public School
    3rd Kata Downs
    Class 12 Moulded article - Plaster of Paris, clay, dough, papier-mache 1st Katya Downs
    Class 14 Recycled art/craft any recycled medium 1st Cooper Maloney
    Class 15 3D-constructed model including Lego 1st Hernani Public School
    Class 16 Any other craft 1st Dorrigo Public School
    2nd Dorrigo Public School Dawn Wark
    3rd Herani Public School Siaan Winter

    10 and under 

    Class 17 Painting and drawing 1st Mackenzie Cook
    2nd Isabella Cartmill
    3rd Dorrigo Public School Bryce Young
    Class 18 Moulded article 1st Lily Sibanda
    2nd Hanna Foster
    3rd Shyla Guest
    Class 19 Recycled art/craft any recycled medium 1st Josephine Eppler
    2nd Lily Sibanda
    3rd Hanna Foster
    Class 20 Needlework 1st Josephine Eppler
    2nd Josephine Eppler
    3rd Lily Sibanda
    Class 21 3D-constructed model including Lego 1st Dorrigo Public School
    2nd Hernani Public School Leah Roworth
    3rd Charlie Lower
    Class 22 Any other craft 1st Josephine Eppler
    2nd Lily Sibanda
    3rd Shyla Guest

    12 and under 

    Class 23 Painting and drawing 1st Linsey Guest
    2nd Lewis Parker
    3rd Rowan Quirk
    Class 24 Construction using recycled items 1st Myra Sibanda
    2nd Lewis Parker
    Class 25 Plaster of Paris, clay,dough, papier-mache, not moulded 1st Myra Sibanda
    2nd Hayley Pitkin
    Class 26 Mosaic any medium 1st Lucy Flynn
    2nd Lucy Fynn
    3rd Myra Sibanda
    Class 27 Needlework 1st Myra Sibanda
    Class 28 Any other craft 1st Myra Sibanda
    2nd Dorrigo Public School Diane Pineda
    3rd Molly Churchill

    14 and under 

    Class 29 Painting and drawing 1st Rebekah Eppler
    2nd Rebekah Eppler
    Class 30 Sculpture, any medium 1st Polina Downs
    Class 31 Woodwork 1st Lucy Flynn
    Class 33 Mosaic any medium 1st Rebekah Eppler
    Class 34 Any other craft 1st Rebekah Eppler
    2nd Rebekah Eppler

     

     

    Section 10 - Flowers

    Flowers 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Annette Clark

    Cut Flowers 

    Champion Cut Flower Annette Clark
    Reserve Champion Cut Flower Beverley Miller
    Class 1 Agapanthus 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Richard Rees
    Class 2 Astomeria 1st Shirley Miller
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 3 Arum or Calla Lily 1st Bill Mark
    2nd Barbara Hundson
    Class 5 Bulb, 1 cut 1st Shirley Miller
    2nd Linda Roberts
    Class 6 Crom 1st Bevely Miller
    2nd Rod Holmes
    Class 7 Dahlia 1st Rod Holmes
    2nd Kate Smith
    Class 8 Flower from a tree or shrub 1st Jill Perkins
    2nd Beverly Miller
    Class 9 Fuchsia, 1 cut 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 10 Geranium 1st Christine Martin
    2nd Kate Smith
    Class 11 Hydrangea (Mop head) - 1 cut 1st Linda Roberts
    2nd Bill Mark
    Class 12 Hydrangea (lace cap or other) 1st Rod Holmes
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 14 Lillium (Asiatic or Oriental, Tiger, November etc) - 1 cut 1st Linda Roberts
    2nd Bill Mark
    Class 15 Pansy - 3 flowers not necessarily different 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 16 Rhizome - 1 cut 1st Annette Clark
    Class 19 Rose - red - 1 cut 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Linda Roberts
    Class 21 Rose - pink - 1 cut 1st Annette Clark
    Class 22 Rose - yellow - 1 cut 1st Bill Mark
    2nd Barbara Ainley
    Class 23 Rose - most fragrant - 1 cut 1st Beverley Miller
    2nd Barbara Hundson
    Class 24 Rose - miniature - 1 cut 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 25 Any flower not listed - 1 cut 1st Bill Mark
    2nd Bill Mark

    Collections 

    Best Collection Richard Rees
    Class 26 Collections of flowers from your garden - 1 cut 3 different varieties 1st Linda Roberts
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 27 Collections of white flowers - 1 cut 3 different varieties 1st Rod Holmes
    Class 28 Collections of roses - 1 cut 3 differnt varieties 1st Richard Rees
    Class 29 Collections of perennials - 1 cut 3 differnt varieties 1st Linda Roberts
    2nd Linda Roberts
    Class 30 Collections of Hydrangeas - 1 cut 3 differnt varieties 1st Rod Holmes
    2nd Rod Holmes
    Class 31 Collections of Fuschias - 1 cut 3 differnt varieties 1st Barbara Carter
    Class 32 Collections of native flowers - 1 cut 3 differnt varieties 1st Barbara Carter
    2nd Rod Holmes

    Australian Native Flowers 

    Champion Native Flower Beverley Miller
    Reserve Champion Native Flower Annette Clark
    Class 33 Callistemon - 1 cut 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Barbara Ainley
    Class 34 Grevillea - 1 cut 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 35 Kangaroo Paw - 1 cut 1st Barbara Carter
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 36 Tallest Kangaroo Paw - 1 cut 1st Bob Hawkins
    Class 37 Leptospermum (tea tree) - 1 cut 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Barbara Ainley
    Class 38 Any other native not listed - 1 cut 1st Beverley Miller
    2nd Richard Rees

    Floral Art 

    Champion Floral Display Linda Roberts
    Reserve Champion Floral Display Heidi Holmes
    Class 39 Mountains to the Sea - fresh and/or dried flowers/foliage 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 40 Lime Splice table centre - fresh and/or dried flowers/foliage 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Heidi Holmes
    Class 41 Lovely Leaves - fresh foliage only 1st Heidi Holmes
    2nd Annette Clark
    Class 42 Spring Fling - fresh flowers 1st Linda Roberts
    Class 43 Oriential approach - fresh and/or dried flowers/foliage 1st Annette Clark
    2nd Linda Roberts
    Class 44 Youth arrangement 6-12 years, A Posy For Your Teacher 1st Lily Sibanda

     

     

    Section 11- Cookery

    Cookery 

    Champion Exhibit Rosie Keough

    Open 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Open Sally Duckett
    Shanlee Duckett
    Class 1 Pumpkin fruit cake - 20cm square or round tin 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 2 Fruit cake - 1/2 lb. mixture - 20cm square or round tin 1st Christine Martin
    Class 3 Boiled fruit cake - 20cm square or round tin 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 4 Tea cake, cinnamon sugar on top - loaf tin 1st Mara Troost
    Class 6 Butter cake, iced on top only - 20cm square or round tin 1st Mara Troost
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 7 Orange cake, iced on top only 1st Alicia Miller
    2nd Rosie Keough
    Class 8 Chocolate cake, iced on top only 1st Kate O'Leary
    2nd Kate O'Leary
    Class 10 Muffins 4, any variety 1st Leah Sinclair
    Class 12 Carrot cake, gluten free, lemon icing on top 1st Catherine Burley
    Class 13 Date loaf, loaf tin 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 14 Marble cake, iced on top only - 20cm square or round tin 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 15 ANZAC biscuits 4 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Catherine Burley
    Class 16 Plum pudding, boiled 1st Rosie Keough
    Class 18 Patty cakes, 4, not in paper cases 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 19 Butterfly cakes, not in paper cases 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Sally Duckett
    Class 21 Slice using fruit, 4, 6cm square 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 22 Slice, any other variety, 4, 6cm square 1st Leah Sinclair
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 23 Slice, caramel, 4, 6cm square 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 24 Kentish cake, chocolate icing on top only, using given recipe 1st Mara Troost
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 25 Jam drops, 4 1st Leah Sinclair
    2nd Hannah Sinclair
    Class 27 Biscuits, collection, 3 varieties, 3 of each (no jam drops) 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 29 Gingernuts, 4 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Catherine Burley
    Class 30 Zucchini slice, 4, 6cm square 1st Lily Sibanda
    2nd Rosie Keough
    Class 31 Scones made with butter or cream 1st Alicia Miller
    2nd Hannah Sinclair
    Class 32 Scones, pumpkin, 4, no fruit 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Carol Beaumont
    Class 33 Fruit scones, 4 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 34 Bread, one loaf, any variety, using bread-maker machine 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Sally Duckett
    Class 36 Loaf of banana bread in loaf tin 1st Alicia Miller
    Class 37 Special cake by men only, any variety, iced 1st Robert Miller

    High School 

    Most Successful Exhibitor High School Hannah Sinclair
    Class 38 Patty cakes, 2 plain, 2 iced, not cooked in paper cases 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 39 Scones, plain, made with butter or cream 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 40 Slice, any variety, 4, 6cm square 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 41 ANZAC biscuits, 4 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Dorrigo High School Elsie Belle
    Class 42 Jam drops, 4 1st Dorrigo High School
    2ndHannah Sinclair
    Class 43 Chocolate cake - 20cm square or round tin 1st Hannah Sinclair

    Primary School 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Primary School Leah Sinclair
    Lily Sibanda
    Class 45 Butter cake, white icing on top only - 20cm square or round tin 1st Myra Sibanda
    2nd Ryleigh Miller
    Class 47 Scones, plain, mage with butter or cream, 4 1st Ryleigh Miller
    2nd Bryce Young
    Class 48 Gingerbread man biscuits 1st Lily Sibanda
    2nd Ryleigh Miller
    Class 49 Novelty-shaped Biscuits, 4, iced and decorated 1st Lily Sibanda
    2nd Caitlyn Young
    Class 50 Arrowroot biscuits, 4, iced and decorated 1st Bryce Young
    2nd Caitlyn Young
    Class 51 Slice, any variety, 4, 6cm square 1st Myra Sibanda

    Decorated gingerbread houses - Dorrigo High School 

    Class 52 Decorated Gingerbread house 1st Maddi Cook
    2nd Annie Sibanda
    3rd Mary Jaine Mitchell

     

     

    Section 12 - Jams, Jellies, Preserves 

    Preserves, Jams and Jellies 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Overall Vicki Lawrence
    Most Successful Youth Exhibitor Hannah Sinclair

    Jams 

    Class 1 Blackberry jam 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 4 Tomato jam 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 5 Strawberry jam 2nd Vicki Lawrence
    Class 6 Jam made from any dried fruit 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 7 AOV jam, please name variety 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Vicki Lawrence
    Class 9 Orange jam 1st Vicki Lawrence

    Butter 

    Class 10 Jar of lemon butter 1st Vicki Lawrence
    2nd Catherine Burley
    Class 11 Jar of passionfuit butter 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 12 AOV butter 1st Ellie Luhr

    Marmalade 

    Class 16 Grapefruit marmalade 1st Sam Hutton
    Class 18 Sweet orange marmalade 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 19 AOV citrus marmalade 1st Vicki Lawrence
    2nd Vicki Lawrence

    Chuteys, Pickles and Relish 

    Class 22 Chutneys AOV, name variety 1st Vicki Lawrence
    2nd Vicki Lawrence
    Class 25 Relish any variety 1st Eryn Thomas
    Class 26 Pickles vegetable, any variety 1st Eryn Thomas
    2nd Peter Hawkins
    Class 27 Pickles, green tomato 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 28 Pickles, choko 1st Shanlee Duckett
    2nd Barbara Carter
    Class 31 Pickles AOV, name variety 1st Vicki Lawrence
    2nd Carolyn Cannon

    Sauces 

    Class 32 Caramel sauce 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Sally Duckett
    Class 33 Tomato sauce 1st Sally Duckett
    Class 34 Mint sauce 1st Vicki Lawrence
    Class 36 Chilli sauce 1st Vicki Lawrence
    Salad Dressing 
    Class 40 Dressing cooked 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 41 Salad dressing in vinegar 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 43 Bottle flavoured vinegar 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 44 Bottle flavoured oil 1st Dundurrabin Public School

    Preserve

    Class 45 Vegetable preserved, any variety 1st Vicki Lawrence
    2nd Vicki Lawrence
    Class 46 Fruit, any variety 1st Barbara Carter
    2nd Vicki Lawrence

    Dried Fruit, Herbs and Vegetable 

    Class 51 Any variety dried vegetable 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 53 Fruit leathers any variety 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 55 Any other pantry item not listed 1st Dundurrabin Public School

    Youth Section 

    Class 63 Any variety jam 1st Annabell Finlayson
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 64 Any variety jelly 2nd Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 65 Any variety conserve 1st Dundurrabin Public School
    Class 66 Any variety marmalade 1st Shanlee Duckett
    Class 68 Any variety sauce 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 69 Any variety preserved vegetable 1st Hannah Sinclair
    Class 70 Any variety salad dressing 1st Hannah Sinclair
    2nd Catherine Burley

     

     

     Section 13 - Needlework

    Needlework 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Karen Scott

    Sewing 

    Class 1 Apron 1st Meg Corlis
    Class 2 Cushion, filled 1st Margaret Parbery
    Class 4 Hand-embroidered article, traditional 1st Ruth Maloney
    2nd Ruth Malourney
    Class 5 Hand-embroidered article, any other 1st Judy Docksey
    Class 6 Article in counted cross stitch 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Judy Docksey
    Class 7 Creative bag 1st Barbara Mayer
    Class 9 Patchwork quilt max size 150x127 1st Jennifer Winkel
    2nd Barbara Mayer
    Class 10 Patchwork quilt any size commerically quilted 1st Jennifer Winkel
    2nd Meg Corlis
    Class 11 Patchwork quilt any size domestically quilted 1st Ruth Maloney
    2nd Judy Docksey
    Class 12 Patchwork article 1st Barbara Teare
    2nd Meg Corlis
    Class 13 Article featuring applique 1st Judy Docksey
    Class 14 Article made from your scrap bag 1st Judy Docksey
    2nd Karen Scott

    Crochet 

    Class 18 Tea cosy 1st Joyce Campbell
    2nd Josie Robinson
    Class 19 Baby bonnet 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Jocelyn Todd
    Class 20 Baby article, traditional 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Margaret Smith
    Class 22 Baby bootees or shoettes 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 23 Washer or towel - crochet edge 1st Barbara Teare
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 24 Hat 1st Barbara Teare
    Class 26 Article from your scrap bag 1st Jacque Flavell
    Class 28 Crochet rug 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Darcy Creenaune
    Class 29 Any other crochet not listed 1st Karen Scott

    Knitting 

    Class 31 Tea cosy 1st Margaret Smith
    2nd Josie Robinson
    Class 32 Hat 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Pauline Glasser
    Class 33 Baby bonnet 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 34 Baby bootees or shoettes 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Karen Scott
    Class 35 Baby articles, traditional 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 36 Baby article, modern 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 37 Jumper or cardigan - child 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Joan Phipps
    Class 38 Jumper or cardigan - adult 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Mara Troost
    Class 39 Sleeveless jumper - adult 1st Mara Troost
    Class 41 Scarf 1st Karen Scott
    Class 43 Any other knitting not listed 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Rosalie Walker

    Special section - Over 70 Years 

    Class 45 Knitted article 1st Joyce Campbell
    2nd Mara Troost
    Class 46 Crochet article 1st Joan Phipps
    2nd Margaret Smith
    Class 47 Needlework article 1st Ruth Maloney
    2nd Joan Phipps

    School-Age Section 

    Class 48 Knitted article 1st Lily Sibanda
    Class 49 Patchwork article 1st Nickel Lambie
    Class 51 Apron 1st Beau Welsh

    Prue Wool Article or Garment 

    Class 57 Three Different types of wool articles and/or garment distinct 1st Karen Scott
    2nd Gwneda Creighton
    3rd Karen Scott

    Youth Section (12 - 24 years) 

    Class 54 Article made from any fibre 1st Myra Sibanda
    Class 56 Article of embroidery 1st Ruby Scott

     

     

    Section 14 - Handicrafts 

    Handicrafts 

    Most Successful Exhibitor Gwenda Creighton
    Most Successful Youth Exhibitor Myra Sibanda

    Open 

    Class 1 Sample of hand-spun fibre 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 2 Sample of hand-spun Alpaa fibre 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 3 Sample of hand-spun wool 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 4 Article woven by hand 1st Beatrix O'Brien
    Class 5 Hand-woven scarf 1st Beatrix O'Brien
    Class 6 Hand-spun article 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 7 Bathroom article - bath mat, decorate towel, tissue-box cover 1st Meg Corlis
    Class 8 Kitchen article - pot holder, pot stand, tea towel 1st Meg Corlis
    2nd Amanda Steinhardt
    Class 9 Article from hand-made felt 1st Gwenda Creighton
    2nd Pauline Glasser
    Class 10 Article from nuno felt 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 13 Handmade bag 1st Beatrix O'Brien
    2nd Gwenda Creighton
    Class 14 Article Dyed - any medium 1st Judy Docksey
    2nd Linsay Guest
    Class 15 Greeting card - any medium 1st Karen Lane
    2nd Babs Edmonds
    Class 16 Pin cushion 1st Barbara Teare
    2nd Karen Scott
    Class 17 Article in beadwork (A) Jewellery, (B) Other 1st Sally Duckett
    2nd Shanlee Duckett
    Class 18 Picture (A) with embroidery 1st Judy Docksey
    Class 18 Picture (B) without embroidery 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 19 Wall hanging (A) with embroidery 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 19 Wall hanging (B) without emboridery 1st Judy Docksey
    Class 20 Scrapbook any subject (A) on paper 1st Amanda Steinhardt
    Class 21 Woodwork item - tray, bowl, picture frame, toy, furniture, sculpture 1st Michael Toozoff
    2nd George Castrissios
    Class 22 Metalwork - any article 1st Aaron Gilkison
    Class 23 Article costing less than $10 (List cost) 1st Shanlee duckett
    2nd Gwenda Creighton
    Class 24 Article made be person over 70 years 1st Michael Toozoff
    2nd Gwenda Creighton
    Class 26 Novelty door or draught stopper 1st Barbara Teare
    2nd Gwenda Creighton
    Class 29 Toy (A) soft (b) hard 1st Beatrix O'Brien
    2nd Barbara Teare
    Class 31 Any other handicraft not listed - decoupage, macrame, papier mache 1st Anne Darby
    2nd Josie Robinson
    Class 33 Painted stone or pebble (A) preschool (B) primary (C) high 1st Lily Siband
    Class 35 Indigenous handicrafted or painted article - boomerang, bowl, bark painting 1st Gwenda Creighton
    Class 36 Miniature doll house 1st Amanda Steinhardt
    Class 37 Article depicting Youth theme 1st Myra Sibanda
    Class 38 Article created by a young person under 18 1st Myra Sibanda
    2nd Linsay Guest

     

     

    Section 15 - Show Ambassadors

     

     

    Section 16 - Apiary

    Apiary 

    Champion Exhibit Steffi Eppler
    Class 1 Frame of Honeycomb 1st Steffi Eppler
    Class 2 Extracted Honey - Dark, 1 bottle 1st Steffi Eppler
    2nd Naomi Lean
    Class 3 Extracted Honey - Light, 1 bottle 1st Steffi Eppler
    2nd Naomi Lean

     

     

    Section 17 - Home Brew

    Homebrew 

    Champion Exhibit Alan McKibbin
    Most Successful Exhibitor Joss Todd

    Homebrew 

    Class 1 Lager 1st Craig Phillips
    2nd Trevor Gow
    Class 2 Pale ale 1st Jocelyn Todd
    2nd Jocelyn Todd
    Class 3 Stout 1st Alan McKibbin
    Class 4 Ciders 1st Jocelyn Todd
    Class 5 Ginger beer 1st Trevor Gow
    Class 6 Spirits 1st Jocelyn Todd
    Class 7 Liqueur 1st Jocelyn Todd

     

     

    Section 18 - Woodchopping

     Cancelled.

     

     

    Section 19 - Fun Run & Bike Event

    Cancelled.

     

     

    Section 20 - Pet Show

    S20: To be advised

     

     

    Section 21 - Bush Dog Trials

    To be advised

     

     

    Section 22 - Ute Show 

    Ute Show 

    Overall Best Presented Ja Davies
    Grand Champion Ja Davies
    Class 1 Barrel Race 1st Lachlan Perkins
    2nd Stewart Joyce
    3rd Hayden Sydenham
    4th Kyle
    5th Christian Glanville
    Class 2 Best Street/Town Ute 1st Garry
    2nd Thomas
    Class 3 Best 4x4 1st Brad Nola
    2nd Jaiden Mackaway
    Class 4 Best Chick's Ute 1st Isabella Muller
    2nd Emily Sharkey
    Class 5 Best Work 1st Ian Gill
    2nd Luke Hunter Moran
    Class 6 Best BnS 1st Ja Davies
    2nd Ken Wall
    Class 7 Best Feral 1st Ken Wall
    2nd Charlie Townley
    Class 8 Most Flags 1st Ken Wall
    Class 9 Best Themed 1st Ja Davies
    Class 10 Best Displayed 4x4 1st Jaiden Mackaway
    Class 11 Biggest Bullbar 1st Joe Johnson
    Class 12 Loudest 4 1st Luke Hunter Moran
    Class 13 Loudest 6 1st Stewart Joyce
    Class 14 Loudest 8 1st Christian Glanville
    Class 15 Best Holden 1st Tyson Atkins
    Class 16 Best Ford 1st Joe Johnson

     

     

    Section 23 - Motor Bike Show 

    Motor Bikes Show 

    50cc 1st Reuben Carter
    2nd Byron Wilson-Baker
    3rd Colby Gibson
    65cc 1st Chad Williams
    2nd Hullie Anderson
    3rd Hugh Thomas
    110-140cc 1st Braxton Martin
    2nd Chase Francis
    3rd Darby Gibson
    under 250cc 1st Tyler Martin
    2nd Tyler Billing
    3rd Simon Beaumont
    Over 250cc 1st Toby Sheridan
    2nd Josh Beaumont
    3rd Luke Richards

     

     

    Section 24 - Farm Sculpture 

    Open 

    Class 1 Farm Sculpture 1st Clive Richmond
    2nd Carolyn Cannon
    3rd Sally Duckett

    Contact Us

    Please let us know your name.
    Please let us know your email address.
    Please let us know your message.
    Invalid Input

    DSlogo XT1000

    Dorrigo Show Society
    PO Box 153
    Dorrigo NSW 2453

     regchar 400b  agcouncnsw 400b

    How to Find Us